Archive | November, 2009
Image 20 Nov

Friday, you are magic! 🙂

Weekend is here! Lalala! And nothing can ruin it! 🙂 I’m going to watch the opening night of the much awaited ‘New Moon’ tonight with Paolo! Yay! All along I thought we had to watch after a week, when everyone else watched it already coz we’re not a fan of lining up for tickets. But nope my dear got us tickets to a special screening! Woohoo! Isn’t he sweet? 🙂

(via papertissue)

Image 19 Nov

Please inspire me.

Yesterday was terrible. There’s always one person who makes my career life miserable. I thought things have improved after I’ve learned to deal with <that person>’s attitude problem but I was wrong. <That person> is still the same backstabbbing arrogant grinch. Why oh why are there people like that in this world. My loves, you know who that person is. But today is a new day and I’m hoping for something better. Please? Wish me luck! 🙂

Besides, it’s Thursday already! What comes after Thursday?…. The Weekend! WOOHOO! 🙂 Can’t wait!

P.S. I love you Audrey Hepburn 🙂

(via justbesplendid)

Image 18 Nov

Did not get to see the Leonid meteor shower last night/this early morning! Boo! Oh well… Did anyone see?

Anyway, today will be a busy Wednesday! Wish me luck!

Image 17 Nov

It’s a ‘Tame Tuesday’… I hope. *fingers crossed*

If I’m a damsel in distress, you are my knight and shining armor 🙂

xoxolife:

(via fuckyeahfashionn)

Image 16 Nov

11 days before my Singapore trip with Bessie! Yay! can’t wait!

39 days before Christmas! My favorite time of the year! Wee!

52 days before Paolo & I turn 6! Yes, 6 years of love

Countless reasons to SMILE 🙂

I’ll be needing a pretty camera to capture all these wonderful memories! Who wouldn’t want to have picture perfect moments?

Have a good week everyone!

justbesplendid:

(via suzywire)

Quote 15 Nov

There aren’t enough days in the weekend

Rod Schmidt

Image 13 Nov

Aww I want shirts like these for Pao & me. And the a photo of us like this too haha! 🙂

Lo (PaoLo) – Ve (Abby/Ave hahahaha so lame!)

CUTE!

justbesplendid:

Lo-Ve

Image 12 Nov

“I wanna grow old with you…”

Wow! This is awesome! Love the artwork!

justbesplendid:

m-altruism:

Old Couple, Young Couple Illusion

Image 12 Nov

Good morning, Thursday!

My day would be empty without you . Yes you! You know who you are 🙂

Have a nice day, everyone!

(via papertissue)

Quote 11 Nov

It is better to lose your pride with someone you love rather than to lose that someone you love with your useless pride.

Unknown